Scholarship Foundation

WPMA Scholarship Foundation Charter Column Club Members

  • ARCO
  • Alexander, Dan
  • Alexander, David
  • Alexander, Doug
  • Aloha Petroleum
  • Alpha Transport Incorporated
  • American Insurance & Investment
  • Arizona Petroleum Marketers Association
  • Baird, Dennis
  • Berridge, Ted
  • Black, J. Burton
  • Brewer, Charley
  • Brown, Kathye W.
  • Brown, Wayne J.
  • Caljet of America, LLC
  • Campo, Dennis
  • Cardon, Wilford
  • Champlin, Bill & Ann
  • Cochise Companies
  • Conoco, Inc.
  • Eerkes, Craig
  • Evans, Sr., R. R. 'Bob'
  • Evans, Jr., R. R. 'Rob'
  • Havig, Ray
  • Haycock, Clair
  • Haycock, John
  • Herron, Dallas
  • Inglesby, Bill & Annette
  • Kec, Bob
  • Kellerstrass, Craig
  • Krueger, Peter
  • Lueth, Dave
  • Lueth, Warren
  • Lynch, Jim
  • Madsen, Jon
  • Martincic, Andrea
  • Montana Petroleum Marketers & Convenience Store Association
  • Northwest Pump & Equipment Company
  • Phillips 66
  • Ramm, Gerry
  • Richards, Herb
  • Richardson, Gerry
  • Sandia Oil Company
  • Sather, Norm
  • Stockton, Dan
  • Tedrow, Gerry
  • Trendler, Terry & Kathie
  • Visocan, Steve
  • Walker, Mark
  • Western Refining Company
  • Wilhoit, Bill
WPMA Scholarship Foundation

As one of our expanding services to our members, WPMA awards merit scholarships. The program awards a $4,000 scholarship to a deserving student within each of the seven WPMA member states each year, and one to a student from an associate member company. Applicants must be a graduating high school senior and the son or daughter of a WPMA marketer or their full-time employee, whose primary residence is located within the WPMA state where the membership resides; or a graduating high school senior who is the son or daughter of an associate member or of a full-time, permanent employee.

APPLICATION DEADLINE - MARCH 1ST

2012 Recipients

Hailey Pedersen - HI Johnna Irwin - NM
Tiffany Cox - ID Cody Bettridge - UT
Breanna Barnes - MT Grace DeMun - WA
David Perez - NV Emily Gaub - Associate

2011 Recipients

Nysa Allen - HI Briana MontaƱo - NM
Matthew Hansen - ID John Richardson - UT
Ryan Paul - MT Hattie Johnson - WA
Sajel Gale - NV Emily Katzberg - Associate

2010 Recipients

Eleanor Ko - HI Krystle Montano - NM
Stephanie Cox - ID Jennifer Hunt - UT
Ashleigh Ogolin - MT Lauren Powell - WA
Carley Ashby - NV Nicole Duster - Associate

2009 Recipients

Kristian Liwanag - HI Julie Franken - NM
Jacob Gentry - ID Michelle Gessel - UT
Grahm DeMars - MT Raechel Chandler - WA
Megan Johnson - NV Margaret Knorr - Associate

2008 Recipients

Paul Iona - HI Nicolette Trujillo - NM
Jessica Aldecoa - ID Keriann Lee - UT
James Arnold - MT Kathleen Kelleher - WA
Sara Bird - NV Ryan Johnson - Associate

2007 Recipients

Kristen Stubbs - AZ Justice Green - NV
Nikolas Bonifacio - HI Seth Halling - UT
Ashley Ralphs - ID Jared Newman - WA
Kayleen Hendrickson - MT Justin Hoffman - Associate

2006 Recipients

Christina Calderon - AZ Breanna Meldrum - NM
Stephanie Ko - HI Justin Meyer - UT
Makayla Burkman - ID Rikki King - WA
Jared Pancratz - MT Allison Moran - Associate
Shadlan Gale - NV

2005 Recipients

Megan Allsop - AZ Elizabeth Lopez - NM
Shane Humphries - ID John Stratford - UT
Shelli Scheffler - MT Ciara O'Neill - WA
Scyler Gale - NV Laura Noges - Associate

2004 Recipients

Kimberly Woodley - AZ Ciara Mowrer - NM
Ashley Bordewyk - ID Stephanie Wilson - UT
Dustin Fuller - MT Daniele Gardner - WA
Morgan O'Connor - NV Nathaniel LaNasa - Associate

2003 Recipients

Jessica Stubbs - AZ Dannette Nelson - NM
Lindsey Walters - ID Heather Oyler - UT
Jessa DeMars - MT Shannon Schmoll - WA
Stefen Gale - NV Ronald Lamberty - Associate

2002 Recipients

Mark Siner - AZ Marcus Gavaldon - NM
John Clinton - ID Melanie Godfrey - UT
Joanna Skiff - MT Kara Gardner - WA
Casey Norcross - NV Charles Anderson - Associate

2001 Recipients

Kellie Kocher - AZ Marshall LeMoine - NM
Jordan Hansen - ID Ladd Marshall - UT
Stephanie Morton - MT Crystal Montoya - WA
Holly Barnes - NV Davey Juarez - Associate

2000 Recipients

Crystal Bergemann - AZ Sheana Cavitt - NM
Katie L. Butt - ID Christal Albrecht - UT
Justin Thomas - MT Sonyia Villegas - WA
Jessica Belanger - NV Brenna Hartle - Associate

1999 Recipients

Julia Enescu - AZ Kristen Laurent - NM
Jillian Spaulding - ID Samantha Byrnes - UT
Jamie Leischner - MT Caspian Garner - WA
Wendy Houghton - NV David Michaelis - Associate

1998 Recipients

Jaclyn Skipper - AZ Heather Grider - NM
Lindsey Harris - ID Landon Karren - UT
Tamara Kraft - MT Aaron Sparks - WA
Kyra Hansen - NV Amelia Campbell - Associate

1997 Recipients

Amanda Cox - AZ Leah Albin - NM
Jessica Carro - ID Andrew Hyer - UT
Jessyca Kindt - MT Shannon Schram - WA
Cecelia Murphy - NV

1996 Recipients

Alta Gore - AZ Stephanie Rodriguez - NM
Mandy Walters - ID Amy Goulding - UT
Melissa Zipperian - MT Susan Phimister - WA
Timothy Walker - NV

1995 Recipients

Rhiannon McVay - AZ Le Anne Weldon - NM
Camille Pixton - ID Kellie Thomas - UT
Freda Benton - MT Julie Barlow - WA
Cameron Norcross - NV

1994 Recipients

Neil Coronado - AZ Christi Brown - NM
Terri Schiess - ID Jan Carling - UT
Jake Reimer - MT Devlin Walt - WA
Kristin Calton - NV

1993 Recipients

Nicole Logsdon - AZ Randa Barber - NM
Jennifer Davies - ID Helen Thomas - UT
Stacey Allard - MT Jennifer Ray (Mickle) - WA
Yong Pratt - NV

1992 Recipients

Crystal Wiecken - AZ Ryan Shepherd - NM
Lani Bachman - ID Marilee Hreinson - UT
Cory Keller - MT Nathan Shiflett - WA
Vanessa Lindeberg - NV

1991 Recipients

Brandon Huard - AZ John Harris - UT
Angela Kelly - ID Larry Harris - UT
Barry Averill - MT Stephanie Tierney - WA

1990 Recipients

Melody Gore - AZ Kenneth Calton - NV
Angela Ward - ID Michele Henke - UT
William Bowen - MT Charlene Bippes - WA
Web Design in Salt Lake City